Know Financial Contract Specifications for Forex, CFDs, Foreign Exchange - Inveslo

The Transparency We Promised

Know the specs of all the instruments provided by us, before stepping into trading!

contract specification
contract specification
FX majors Ticker Full Name Pip value /0.01 lot Swap Short Swap Long Start Trading Close Trading
AUDJPYAustralian Dollar/Japanese Yen10-16.135.4100:05:0023:55:00
AUDUSDAustralian Dollar/US Dollar0.11.04-4.0200:05:0023:55:00
CHFJPYSwiss Franc/Japanese Yen10-14.541.4900:05:0023:55:00
EURAUDEuro/Australian Dollar0.1-3.08-4.2400:05:0023:55:00
EURCADEuro/Canadian Dollar0.10.74-7.8500:05:0023:55:00
EURCHFEuro/Swiss Franc0.1-9.222.8800:05:0023:55:00
EURGBPEuro/Great Britain Pound0.10.91-5.2500:05:0023:55:00
EURJPYEuro/Japanese Yen10-23.75900:05:0023:55:00
EURUSDEuro/US Dollar0.11.77-7.1900:05:0023:55:00
GBPAUDGreat Britain Pound/Australian Dollar0.1-9.871.0100:05:0023:55:00
GBPCADGreat Britain Pound/Canadian Dollar0.1-5.92-2.6500:05:0023:55:00
GBPCHFGreat Britain Pound/Swiss Franc0.1-15.437.3300:05:0023:55:00
GBPJPYGreat Britain Pound/Japanese Yen10-36.4415.500:05:0023:55:00
GBPUSDGreat Britain Pound/US Dollar0.1-1.49-3.1200:05:0023:55:00
NZDJPYNew Zealand Dollar/Japanese Yen10-18.427.1900:05:0023:55:00
NZDUSDNew Zealand Dollar/US Dollar0.1-1.44-1.6100:05:0023:55:00
USDCADUS Dollar/Canadian Dollar0.1-4.31-1.0200:05:0023:55:00
USDCHFUS Dollar/Swiss Franc0.1-12.544.8900:05:0023:55:00
USDJPYUS Dollar/Japanese Yen10-29.5311.8200:05:0023:55:00
FX minors Ticker Full Name Pip value /0.01 lot Swap Short Swap Long Start Trading Close Trading
AUDCADAustralian Dollar/Canadian Dollar0.1-0.92-4.9800:05:0023:55:00
AUDCHFAustralian Dollar/Swiss Franc0.1-6.331.9400:05:0023:55:00
AUDNZDAustralian Dollar/New Zealand Dollar0.11.12-7.4300:05:0023:55:00
CADCHFCanadian Dollar/Swiss Franc0.1-8.42.8600:05:0023:55:00
CADJPYCanadian Dollar/Japanese Yen10-20.548.6400:05:0023:55:00
EURDKKEuro / Danish Krone0.1-59.57-49.100:05:0023:55:00
EURNOKEuro/Norwegian Krone0.1-50.56-70.9400:05:0023:55:00
EURNZDEuro/New Zealand Dollar0.12.94-10.5700:05:0023:55:00
EURSEKEuro/Swedish Krone0.1-63.64-59.7600:05:0023:55:00
EURSGDEuro/Singapore Dollar0.1-13.64-13.3800:05:0023:55:00
GBPNZDGreat Britain Pound/Zealand Dollar0.1-4.68-6.2100:05:0023:55:00
GBPSGDGreat Britain Pound/Singapore Dollar0.1-22.04-11.9400:05:0023:55:00
NZDCADNew Zealand Dollar/Canadian Dollar0.1-3.6-1.8600:05:0023:55:00
NZDCHFNew Zealand Dollar/ Swiss Franc0.1-7.833.2700:05:0023:55:00
NZDSGDNew Zealand Dollar/Singapore Dollar0.1-2.63-1.4500:05:0023:55:00
USDDKKUS Dollar / Danish Krone0.1-59.1218.7300:05:0023:55:00
USDHKDUS Dollar/Hong Kong Dollar0.1-47.659.2200:05:0023:55:00
USDNOKUS Dollar/Norwegian Krone0.1-55.8511.3800:05:0023:55:00
USDSEKUS Dollar/Swedish Krone0.1-7225.3200:05:0023:55:00
USDSGDUS Dollar/Singapore Dollar0.1-13.72-3.100:05:0023:55:00
FX exotics Ticker Full Name Pip value /0.01 lot Swap Short Swap Long Start Trading Close Trading
EURHKDEuro / Hong Kong Dollar0.1-101.64-162.800:05:0023:55:00
EURPLNEuro / Polish Zloty0.1-6.57-55.3900:05:0023:55:00
EURTRYEuro/Turkish Lira0.01380.48-2797.3700:05:0023:55:00
GBPDKKGreat Britain Pound/Danish Krone0.1-29.22-7.8800:05:0023:55:00
GBPHUFGreat Britain Pound/Forint10123-165.5200:05:0023:55:00
GBPNOKGreat Britain Pound/Norwegian Krone0.1-145.72-103.3800:05:0023:55:00
GBPPLNGreat Britain Pound /Polish Zloty0.10.19-2.9200:05:0023:55:00
GBPSEKGreat Britain Pound/Swedish Krone0.1-176.53-75.5500:05:0023:55:00
USDCNHUS Dollar/Chinese Renminbi0.1-16.381.900:05:0023:55:00
USDCZKUS Dollar/Czech Koruna0.1-51.95-260.7700:05:0023:55:00
USDHUFUS Dollar/Forint1026.61-99.2200:05:0023:55:00
USDMXNUS Dollar/Mexican Peso0.1106.32-432.8300:05:0023:55:00
USDPLNUS Dollar/Polish Zloty0.1-5.64-33.3800:05:0023:55:00
USDTRYUS Dollar/Turkish Lira0.01329.47-2577.0600:05:0023:55:00
USDZARUS Dollar/South Africa Rand0.143.37-314.700:05:0023:55:00
Note:

Trading leveraged products has the potential to increase losses as well as profits. Click here to read more and please trade carefully.

*Swap rates are subject to change without prior notice.

*Crypto currencies are not tradable in swap-free account.

*Please note Swap Rates can be triple on Wednesdays, Thursdays or Fridays (from 00:00 until 23:59:59) depending on the instrument. For more details kindly check the "specification" section of the instrument on Trading platform, Cryptocurrencies are traded 24/7 therefore 3 day swap is not applied.

Access the leverage/margin values & unlock the potential for maximizing returns by clicking here.

Ticker Name Swap Short Swap Long Start Trading Close Trading Trading Break
XAGUSD Silver/US Dollar 1.09 -2.43 1:05:00 23:55:00 23:55:00 - 01:05:00
XAUEUR Gold/Euro 8.82 -28.98 1:05:00 23:55:00 23:55:00- 01:05:00
XAUUSD Gold/US Dollar 17.81 -33.69 1:05:00 23:55:00 23:55:00 - 01:05:00
Note:

Trading leveraged products has the potential to increase losses as well as profits. Click here to read more and please trade carefully.

*Swap rates are subject to change without prior notice.

*Crypto currencies are not tradable in swap-free account.

*Please note Swap Rates can be triple on Wednesdays, Thursdays or Fridays (from 00:00 until 23:59:59) depending on the instrument. For more details kindly check the "specification" section of the instrument on Trading platform, Cryptocurrencies are traded 24/7 therefore 3 day swap is not applied.

Access the leverage/margin values & unlock the potential for maximizing returns by clicking here.

Ticker Name Swap Short Swap Long Start Trading Close Trading Trading Break
Brent UK Brent (Spot) -17.93 1.75 3:05:00 23:55:00 23:55:00 - 03:05:00
Crude US Crude (Spot) -4.34 -6.75 1:05:00 23:55:00 23:55:00 - 01:05:00
NatGas US Natural Gas (Spot) 35.70 -100.70 1:05:00 23:55:00 23:55:00- 01:05:00
Note:

Trading leveraged products has the potential to increase losses as well as profits. Click here to read more and please trade carefully.

*Swap rates are subject to change without prior notice.

*Crypto currencies are not tradable in swap-free account.

*Please note Swap Rates can be triple on Wednesdays, Thursdays or Fridays (from 00:00 until 23:59:59) depending on the instrument. For more details kindly check the "specification" section of the instrument on Trading platform, Cryptocurrencies are traded 24/7 therefore 3 day swap is not applied.

Access the leverage/margin values & unlock the potential for maximizing returns by clicking here.

Ticker Name Contract Size Swap Short Swap Long Start Trading Close Trading Trading Break
AUS200_mAustralia 200 Mini103.17-14.3303:05:0023:55:0009:30:00 -10:15:00, 23:55:00 -03:05:00
CHNA50_mFTSE China A50 Index105.5-25.8604:05:0023:45:0011:30:00 -12:05:00, 23:45:00 -04:05:00
FCHI40_mFrance 40 Mini101.45-14.1709:05:0023:00:0023:00:00-09:05:00
GER40_mGermany 40 Mini103.79-31.4901:05:0023:55:0023:55:00 -01:05:00, 03:00:00 -03:16:00
HSI50_mHong Kong 50 Mini109.38-37.4803:15:0022:00:0007:00:00 - 08:00:00, 11:30:00 - 12:15:00, 22:00:00 - 03:15:00
JAP225_mJapan 225 Mini10-2900.1828358209-2744.2537313432801:05:0023:55:0023:55:00 - 01:05:00
NQ1-mNASDAQ 100 Index10.938-3.74801:05:0023:55:0023:55:00- 01:05:00
NQ100_mNASDAQ 100 Index108.72-37.9201:05:0023:55:0023:55:00 - 01:05:00
SPN35_mSpain 35 Mini102.37-18.4210:05:0020:59:0020:59:00 - 10:05:00
SPX500_mUS SPX 500 Mini10025.83-101.38701:05:0023:55:0023:55:00 - 01:05:00
STOX50_mEurope 50 Mini101.2-8.0609:05:0023:00:0023:00:00 - 09:05:00
UK100_mUK 100 Mini104.55-17.5401:05:0023:55:0023:55:00 - 01:05:00
WSt30_mWall Street 30 Mini11.86-8.0901:05:0023:55:0023:55:00- 01:05:00
Note:

Trading leveraged products has the potential to increase losses as well as profits. Click here to read more and please trade carefully.

*Swap rates are subject to change without prior notice.

*Crypto currencies are not tradable in swap-free account.

*Please note Swap Rates can be triple on Wednesdays, Thursdays or Fridays (from 00:00 until 23:59:59) depending on the instrument. For more details kindly check the "specification" section of the instrument on Trading platform, Cryptocurrencies are traded 24/7 therefore 3 day swap is not applied.

Access the leverage/margin values & unlock the potential for maximizing returns by clicking here.

Ticker Full Name Digits Swap % Long & Short Currency 3 Swap Hours Max Vol one position Max Vol All positions Commission (Notional value) Min Vol Contract Size
AAVEUSDAAVE2-19USDFriday24/71000Unlimited-0.30%0.0110
BCHUSDBITCOINCASH2-19USDFriday24/71000Unlimited-0.30%0.011
BTCUSDBITCOIN2-19USDFriday24/71000Unlimited-0.30%0.011
CADUSDCARDANO2-19USDFriday24/71000Unlimited-0.30%0.011000
LINKUSDCHAINLINK2-19USDFriday24/71000Unlimited-0.30%0.01100
DOGEUSDDOGECOIN5-19USDFriday24/71000Unlimited-0.30%0.015000
EOSUSDEOS2-19USDFriday24/71000Unlimited-0.30%0.01100
ETHUSDETHEREUM2-19USDFriday24/71000Unlimited-0.30%0.011
FILUSDFILECOIN2-19USDFriday24/71000Unlimited-0.30%0.0150
LTCUSDLITECOIN2-19USDFriday24/71000Unlimited-0.30%0.0110
XMRUSDMONERO2-19USDFriday24/71000Unlimited-0.30%0.0110
DOTUSDPOLKADOT2-19USDFriday24/71000Unlimited-0.30%0.01100
MATICUSDPOLYGON2-19USDFriday24/71000Unlimited-0.30%0.012000
XRPUSDRIPPLE5-19USDFriday24/71000Unlimited-0.30%0.011000
SOLUSDSOLANA2-19USDFriday24/71000Unlimited-0.30%0.0110
UNIUSDUNISWAP2-19USDFriday24/71000Unlimited-0.30%0.01100
Note:

Trading leveraged products has the potential to increase losses as well as profits. Click here to read more and please trade carefully.

*Swap rates are subject to change without prior notice.

*Crypto currencies are not tradable in swap-free account.

*Please note Swap Rates can be triple on Wednesdays, Thursdays or Fridays (from 00:00 until 23:59:59) depending on the instrument. For more details kindly check the "specification" section of the instrument on Trading platform, Cryptocurrencies are traded 24/7 therefore 3 day swap is not applied.

Access the leverage/margin values & unlock the potential for maximizing returns by clicking here.

Group Contract Size Type
Forex 1,00,000 Units
Metals (Gold) 100 Ounce
Metals (Silver) 5,000 Ounce
Spot Indices 10 Contracts
Spot Indices (JAP225) 1,000 Contracts
Spot Indices(NQ1-m) 1 Contracts
Spot Indices (SPX500_m) 100 Contracts
Spot Indices (WST30_m) 1 Contracts
Commodities (Brent, Crude) 1,000 Barrels
Commodities (NatGas) 10,000 MMBtu
Note:

Trading leveraged products has the potential to increase losses as well as profits. Click here to read more and please trade carefully.

*Swap rates are subject to change without prior notice.

*Crypto currencies are not tradable in swap-free account.

*Please note Swap Rates can be triple on Wednesdays, Thursdays or Fridays (from 00:00 until 23:59:59) depending on the instrument. For more details kindly check the "specification" section of the instrument on Trading platform, Cryptocurrencies are traded 24/7 therefore 3 day swap is not applied.

Access the leverage/margin values & unlock the potential for maximizing returns by clicking here.

Instrument Instrument group Days allowance Swap Free Fee $
AUDCADFx Minors7-2
AUDCHFFx Minors7-5
AUDJPYFx Majors7-6
AUDNZDFx Minors7-6
AUDUSDFx Majors7-2
CADCHFFx Minors7-8
CADJPYFx Minors7-7
CHFJPYFx Majors7-2
EURAUDFx Majors7-7
EURCADFx Majors7-8
EURCHFFx Majors7-2
EURGBPFx Majors7-6
EURJPYFx Majors7-3
EURNZDFx Minors7-8
EURUSDFx Majors7-8
GBPAUDFx Majors7-2
GBPCADFx Majors7-5
GBPCHFFx Majors7-11
GBPJPYFx Majors7-9
GBPNZDFx Minors7-5
GBPSGDFx Minors7-14
GBPUSDFx Majors7-4
NZDCADFx Minors7-2
NZDCHFFx Minors7-6
NZDJPYFx Majors7-6
NZDUSDFx Majors7-3
USDCADFx Majors7-2
USDCHFFx Majors7-10
USDDKKFx Minors7-21
USDJPYFx Majors7-8
USDSGDFx Minors7-9
EURHKDFx Exotics0-3
EURPLNFx Exotics0-18
EURTRYFx Exotics0-186
GBPDKKFx Exotics0-8
GBPNOKFx Exotics0-12
GBPPLNFx Exotics0-20
GBPSEKFx Exotics0-10
GBPHUFFx Exotics0-30
USDCZKFx Exotics0-20
USDHUFFx Exotics0-22
USDTRYFx Exotics0-100
USDHKDFx Minors7-13
EURDKKFx Minors7-8
EURNOKFx Minors7-13
EURSEKFx Minors7-3
EURSGDFx Minors7-17
NZDSGDFx Minors7-6
USDNOKFx Minors7-13
USDSEKFx Minors7-6
USDCNHFx Exotics0-15
USDMXNFx Exotics0-14
USDPLNFx Exotics0-15
USDZARFx Exotics0-23
XAUEURSpot Metals7-20
XAGUSDSpot Metals7-6
XAUUSDSpot Metals7-15
NatGasCFD Commodities0-68
BrentCFD Commodities0-48
CrudeCFD Commodities0-22
AUS200_mCFD Indexes7-6
FCHI40_mCFD Indexes7-4
GER40_mCFD Indexes7-25
HSI50_mCFD Indexes7-4
Jap225_mCFD Indexes7-16
NQ100_mCFD Indexes7-14
SPX500_mCFD Indexes7-25
SPN35_mCFD Indexes7-9
STOX50_mCFD Indexes7-4
WSt30_mCFD Indexes7-11
UK100_mCFD Indexes7-7
CHNA50_mCFD Indexes7-26
NQ1-mCFD Indexes7-2
Note:

Trading leveraged products has the potential to increase losses as well as profits. Click here to read more and please trade carefully.

*Swap rates are subject to change without prior notice.

*Crypto currencies are not tradable in swap-free account.

*Please note Swap Rates can be triple on Wednesdays, Thursdays or Fridays (from 00:00 until 23:59:59) depending on the instrument. For more details kindly check the "specification" section of the instrument on Trading platform, Cryptocurrencies are traded 24/7 therefore 3 day swap is not applied.

Access the leverage/margin values & unlock the potential for maximizing returns by clicking here.

Instruments ECN Premium Standard ECN Commission free
Symbol Typical Spread Min Typical Spread Min Typical Spread Min Typical Spread Min
Fx MajorsAUDJPY0.700.702.71.72.51.5
Fx MajorsAUDUSD0.500.502.51.72.31.5
Fx MajorsCHFJPY0.90.20.90.23.52.831.5
Fx MajorsEURAUD2.612.614.62.54.42.3
Fx MajorsEURCAD1.101.103.51.62.91
Fx MajorsEURCHF0.700.703.52.12.51.1
Fx MajorsEURGBP0.500.502.51.42.31.3
Fx MajorsEURJPY0.900.902.51.62.31.4
Fx MajorsEURUSD0.300.302.11.41.91.2
Fx MajorsGBPAUD2.10.12.10.152.24.51.5
Fx MajorsGBPCAD20.320.352.94.52.4
Fx MajorsGBPCHF1.40.21.40.252.84.52.3
Fx MajorsGBPJPY1.401.403.522.51
Fx MajorsGBPUSD0.800.80212.31.3
Fx MajorsNZDJPY1.501.504.52.742.3
Fx MajorsNZDUSD0.600.603.52.532
Fx MajorsUSDCAD0.600.602.61.32.41.2
Fx MajorsUSDCHF0.500.502.51.62.31.6
Fx MajorsUSDJPY0.300.302.31.82.11.8
Fx MinorsAUDCAD1.50.41.50.442.73.52.2
Fx MinorsAUDCHF21214.53.442.7
Fx MinorsAUDNZD2.31.42.31.464.94.53.4
Fx MinorsCADCHF2.21.22.21.242.93.82.7
Fx MinorsCADJPY0.80.10.80.131.82.61.4
Fx MinorsEURDKK4.504.5016.511.11510.6
Fx MinorsEURNOK500500500500
Fx MinorsEURNZD2.712.7196.896.8
Fx MinorsEURSEK36.90.236.90.2360.239.52.7
Fx MinorsEURSGD41.241.275.26.85.2
Fx MinorsGBPNZD7.34.67.34.61512.31512.3
Fx MinorsNZDCAD2.91.72.91.764.864.8
Fx MinorsNZDCHF1.20.41.20.43.22.432.2
Fx MinorsNZDSGD52.152.111.57.710.27.7
Fx MinorsUSDDKK7.51.47.51.42013.99.36.2
Fx MinorsUSDHKD61.961.914101813.8
Fx MinorsUSDNOK4004004005020.4
Fx MinorsGBPSGD106.7106.710.16.810.56.8
Fx MinorsUSDSEK28.9028.904315.17242.1
Fx ExoticsEURHKD102.8102.822.514.82721.9
Fx ExoticsEURPLN4004006022.18043.1
Fx ExoticsEURTRY216.60.1216.60.12170.12180.1
Fx ExoticsGBPDKK533753374831.75941.1
Fx ExoticsGBPNOK14053.114053.112334.714053.1
Fx ExoticsGBPPLN9627.89627.88718.69046.4
Fx ExoticsGBPSEK132.371.3132.371.31165514082.3
Fx ExoticsGBPHUF430.8430.843.50.8430.8
Fx ExoticsUSDCZK403262.7403262.7370229.5441281.7
Fx ExoticsUSDHUF39739735.53.14216.3
Fx ExoticsUSDMXN6006008525.413470.3
Fx ExoticsUSDPLN331.5331.55020.26737.8
Fx ExoticsUSDSGD31.831.853.76.164.9
Fx ExoticsUSDTRY209.90.1209.90.1210.50.12090.1
Fx ExoticsUSDZAR134.50.1134.50.117943.7238109
Fx ExoticsUSDCNH69.565.969.565.971.567.971.567.9
Spot MetalsXAGUSD2312231250396049
Spot MetalsXAUEUR35435470398049
Spot MetalsXAUUSD13013040284028
CFD ComodtsBrent51519596
CFD ComodtsCrude525296107
CFD ComodtsNatGas11411411412.15
Spot IndicesAUS200_m1815181520162419
Spot IndicesFCHI40_m1613161325203124
Spot IndicesGER40_m10810834272822
Spot IndicesHSI50_m8165816596778467
Spot IndicesJap225_m656526213024
Spot IndicesNQ100_m2016201623192117
Spot IndicesSPX500_m7676151276
Spot IndicesSPN35_m433543351251004334
Spot IndicesSTOX50_m16131613322686
Spot IndicesWSt30_m222218121812
Spot IndicesUK100_m7676302476
Spot IndicesCHNA50_m3024302452423226
Spot IndicesNQ1-m201620N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Note:

Trading leveraged products has the potential to increase losses as well as profits. Click here to read more and please trade carefully.

*Swap rates are subject to change without prior notice.

*Crypto currencies are not tradable in swap-free account.

*Please note Swap Rates can be triple on Wednesdays, Thursdays or Fridays (from 00:00 until 23:59:59) depending on the instrument. For more details kindly check the "specification" section of the instrument on Trading platform, Cryptocurrencies are traded 24/7 therefore 3 day swap is not applied.

Access the leverage/margin values & unlock the potential for maximizing returns by clicking here.

Symbol Currency 04th Mar'24 05th Mar'24 06th Mar'24 07th Mar'24 08th Mar'24
AUS200_mAUD1.0394.8313.85930.7380.441
GER40_mEUR-----
WSt30_mUSD--14.7396.55112.316
STOX50_mEUR-----
FCHI40_mEUR-----
UK100_mGBP---29.288-
HSI50_mHKD-6.692-56.5063.843
SPN35_mEUR-----
NQ100_m, NQ1-m USD1.3490.127-1.836
JAP225_mJPY-----
SPX500_mUSD0.1840.1310.4130.7230.273
CHNA50_mUSD-----
Note:

CFDs on Cash Indices are subject to dividend adjustments.

When an index constituent pays dividends to its shareholders it is essentially reducing the value of the company by the amount of the dividend.

This is reflected on the ex-dividend date as a decrease of the company share price, as well as in a decrease in the value of the index in proportion to the weight of the stock within the index.

To ensure no impact on positions, dividend adjustments will be made to the accounts of clients holding a position on the index at 00:00 (GMT+3) on the ex-dividend date.

Buy trades will receive an amount calculated as follows:

Dividend adjustment = Index Dividend x position size in units

Sell trades will be charged an amount calculated as follows:

Dividend adjustment = Index Dividend x position size in units

*Position size in units = Contract size X Volume

Index Dividends

The symbols shown on the table above are the symbols expected to pay dividends this week. Dividend figures represent the expectations of our liquidity providers and are subject to change.